Whipped shea butter is great for your skin

Shea butter is an ivory (or dark) colored fat which comes from the African Shea tree. It’s typically used to moisturize and hydrate the skin and is used in a wide variety of skin care products. If you purchase it in its pure form it can sometimes be rather expensive. Some companies charge a lot of money for it, especially when it’s in its purest state. Yet, many women swear by the effects it has on the skin and don’t mind spending the extra money. I recommend that everyone try out some pure whipped shea butter and decide for yourself if the hype is true.